List of participating schools


List of participating schools

Czech republic 2018

Elementary school and Kindergarden Bělá nad Radbuzou
Elementary school Hroznová, Brno
Elementary school Dukelská, České Budějovice
Elementary school, Elementary Art school and Kindergarden škola Frýdlant
Elementary school Štefánikova, Hradec Králové
Elementary school Kadaň
Elementary school Dukelských hrdinů, Karlovy Vary
Elementary school Mikulov
Elementary school Most
Elementary school and Kindergarden Demlova, Olomouc
Natural science grammar school PRIGO
Elementary school Provaznická, Ostrava-Hrabůvka
Elementary school and Kindergarden Jana Husa, Písek
Elementary school Slovenská, Praha 2
Elementary school Lupáčova, Praha 3
Elementary school and Kindergarden Červený vrch, Praha 6
Elementary school Emy Destinnové, Praha 6
Elementary school Petřiny-sever, Praha 6
Elementary school Balabenka, Praha 9
Elementary school Hornoměcholupská, Praha 10
Elementary school Velká Dlážka, Přerov
Elementary school and Kindergarden Těšany
Elementary school and Kindergarden Pražská, Znojmo

World 2018

Ayb school, Jerevan, Arménie

Escola Canto dos Passaros, Rio de Janeiro, Brazílie
19. SU “Elin Pelin”, Sofie, Bulharsko
Country Garden Venice Bilingual school, Changsha country, China
Ecole primaire Saint-Valéry, Saint Émilion, France
Giuseppe Lombardo Radice, Benátky, Italy
School of architecture ve spolupráci s Junglim foundation, Seoul, South Korea
Šiauliai “Sandoros” Progymnasium, Šiauliai, Lithuania
Budai Rajziskola – Art school of Buda, Budapešť, Hungary
Márieremete-Hidegkúti Ökumenikus Általános Iskola, Budapešť, Hungary
Colegio Hebreo Sefaradi, Mexico city, Mexico
Liceo Franco Mexicano, Mexico city, Mexico
SzkoŁa Podstawowa nr 44 im. Jana III. Sobieskiego, Vratislav, Poland
Základná škola Vajanskeho, Skalica, Slovakia
ZŠ s MŠ Voderady, Voderady, Slovakia
Základná škola Karpatská, Žilina, Slovakia
Základná škola s materskou školou Zavodie, Žilina, Slovakia
Colegio Hispano Británico, Tenerife, Spain
PS 163, ALfred E. Smith School, New York, USA

Malorees Junior School, Londýn, Great Britain

Czech republic 2017

Elementary school and Kindergarden Bělá nad Radbuzou

Elementary school Dobřany

Elementary school Chotěšov

Elementary school Chrudim

Elementary school Lednice

Elementary school Úšovice

Elementary art school Pardubice

Elementary school Pardubice

Elementary school Plasy

25th Elementary school Pilsen, Chválenická 17

Elementary school and Kindergarden Prague 3

Elementary school Petřiny – sever

Elementary school Sušice

Elementary art school Přelouč

Elementary school Kostelní, Tachov

Elementary school and Kindergarden Těšany

Elementary school Valtice

Natural science grammar school PRIGO, Ostrava

Youth centre Prague 6

Czech republic 2016

Elementary school and kindergarden, Brno

Elementary school, Březová

Elementary school and kindergarden, Hradec Králové

Elementary school, Olomouc

Elementary school, Ostrava

Elementary school and kindergarden Barrandov, Prague 5

Elementary school Hanspaulka, Prague6

Elementary school Donovalská, Prague 4

World 2016

Escola Canto dos Pássaros – Brasil

Gymnasium Sv. Cyrila a Metoděje – Bulgaria

Elementary school Horvati – Croatia

Máriaremete-Hidegkúti Ökumenikus – Hungary

State Primaria di Piteccio – Italy

Šiaulia „Sandoros“ Progymnasium – Lithuania

American School – Peru

Elementary school nr. 44 im. Jana III Sobieskiego – Poland

Private Volksschule Sacré Coeur – Austria

El Sharq – Nazareth, Israel

Habiluim – Ramat Ga, Israel

Moriya – Barkai -Haifa, Israel

Afek school -Kibutz Afek, Israel

Tali – Jerusalem, Israel

Reime – Ashdod , Israel

Yigal alon – Sderot, Israel

Teoretické gymnasium „Nicolae Balcescu“ – Romania

Oš Poljane – Slovinia

„VUK Karadžić“ – Serbia

Poly Ppep Country Day Middle School – USA

Intermediate School PSIS 187 – USA

PS 39 – The Landmark School – USA

Colegio Hebreo Sefaradi – Mexico

Czech Republic 2015

Elementary school Hroznová, Brno

Elementary school Dukelská, České Budějovice

Elementary school Štefánikova, Hradec Králové

Elementary school Školní náměstí, Chrudim

Elementary school Slovan, Kroměříž

Elementary school Lednice

Elementary school Obránců míru, Most

Elementary school Komenium, Olomouc

Elementary school Provaznická, Ostrava

Elementary school Štefánikova, Pardubice

Elementary school and kidergarden of Ema Destinnova, Prague

Elementary school Národní, Prachatice

Elementary school and Kindergarden Tábor

Elementary school Valtice

World 2015

Canto dos Pássaros – Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

ZŠ 20. dubna– Panagurište, Bulgaria

ZŠ Sveshtenik Nedelio Ivanov – Panagurište, Bulgaria

Škola Speciálního vzdělávání Xiangtan – provincie Hunan, China

Škola Øster Farimagsgades – Kodaň, Danmark

CEIP Tagoror – Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Gran Canaria

Základní škola Horvati – Záhřeb, Croatia

Základní škola Piteccio – Pistoia, Italy

Komplexní institut Italo Svevo plesso Domenico Lovisato – Terst, Italy

ZŠ Leo-Baeck – Haifa, Israel

ZŠ Moriya-Barkay – Haifa, Israel

Škola umění a vědy – Gilo Bet – Jeruzalém, Israel

ZŠ Al-Sharq– Nazaret, Israel

ZŠ Omarim – Omer, Israel

Škola Madaim-Alon – Sderot, Israel

Škola Habiluim – Ramat-Gan, Israel

Ekumenická ZŠ Máriaremete-Hidegkúti – Budapešť, HUnagry

Le Studio des Arts Vivants – Casablanca, Maroco

Škola Bet Hayladim – Mexico City, Mexico

SS.CC Recoleta – Lima, Peru

ZŠ nr 44 im. Jana III Sobieskiego – Wroclaw, Poland

Teoretická střední škola “Grigore Moisil” – Temešvár, Romania

Základná škola Karpatská – Žilina, Slovenia

ZŠ Antona Tamaža Linharta – Radovljica, Slovinia

ZŠ Drinka Pavlović – Bělehrad, Serbia

Plastilinarte – Caracas, Venesuela

Czech republic 2014

Elementary school Kneslova, Brno

Orphanage with school, Býchory

Elementary school Dukelská, České Budějovice

Elementary school Za nádražím, Český Krumlov

Elementary school Jiřího z Poděbrad, Frýdek-Místek

Elementary art school Purkyňova, Frýdlant

Elementary school Kadaňská, Chomutov

5th Elementary school Jindřichův Hradec III, Vajgar, Jindřichův Hradec

Elementary school Školní, Kadaň

Elementary school Dukelských hrdinů, Karls bad

Elementary school Jana Palacha, Kutná Hora

Elementary school Lednice, Lednice

Elementary school Mikulov, Hraničářů, Mikulov

Elementary school and Kindergarden Demlova, Olomouc

Elementary school nábřeží Závodu míru, Pardubice

Elementary school of Jan Hus and Kindergarden Písek, Písek

25th Elementary school Chválenická, Pilsen

Elementary school Curies square, Prague 1

Elementary school Velká Dlážka, Přerov

Elementary school and kindergarden Helsinská, Tábor

Elementary school Valtice, Valtice

Elementary school and Kindergarden Pražská, Znojmo