Ostrava – south

Town, State: Ostrava, Czech Republic

School name: Elementary School Ostrava – Hrabůvka, Provaznická 64, funded organization

Principal: Mgr. Libuše Přikrylová

Web: www.zsprovaznicka.cz
Email: vodickova@zsprovaznicka.cz
Phone No.: +420596789850

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: Mgr. Radmila Vodičková

The topic of the lecture: Modern Architecture

The participating children (4th grade):

Adamčíková Karolína, Burianský Slavoj Silvestr, Černický Jakub, Červencová Lucie, Děčková Nikol, Dořičáková Bára, Harazimová Martina, Hlavicová Anna, Hlistová Kateřina, Chmelʹovská Daniela, Jancová Tereza, Jarolímková Daniela, Jurkech Matěj, Kolárik Martin, Lenartová Michaela, Liščinská Stela, Lysík Matyáš, Mikulová Karolína, Motyčková Kristýna, Mrština Denis, Partl Radim, Pecha Dominik, Samsonová Soňa, Siváková Marie, Spasiuková Kateřina, Štirba Jan, Štverka Adam, Tichá Adéla, Vokůrka Jakub, Zavacká Natálie

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

France

Town, State: Saint Emilion, France

Name of the school: Escole Saint Valery

Principal: Mrs Philippat Alexandrine

Webwww.stvalerystemilion.toutemonecole.fr

About school:

 

Instructors: 

Theme of the lecture:

Children involved in the project (CM1, CM2):

Augarde Cecile, Beaufils Sixtine, Coudroy Pierre Gabi, Decoster Louis, Degiovanni Andrea, Granger Martin, Ouvrard Fleur, Reitman Florentine

Arcaraz Ricard Jean, Batlo Arthur, Biscaye Amaury, Blanchard Gabriel, Boye Matthias, Brouillat Agathe, Cheminade Mathilde, Durand-Teyssier Paul, Genet Camille, Glenaz Camille, Gombeaud Victorie, L’herisson Lucien, Meyrou Gabriel, Petit Vianney, Richard Guillaume, Rovere Luna, Saby Paul, Waters Eleanore, Watts Estelle

Labels of children works:

  1. Chai du Château Laroque 1930  – titre/title : “Le vin est sacré “/ « Wine is sacred », Florentine RIETMAN (9 years)
  2. Château “Terroirs Saint-Valéry – titre/title : “Le château viticole est né à Bordeaux”/” The wine château: a Bordeaux » invention », Gabriel MEYROU  (10 years)
  3. Château Les Climats – titre/title : “Entre ciel et terre, l’architecture de l’énergie” /” Between heaven and earth, a dynamic architecture », Camille GENET (11 years)
  4. Château Barde-Haut – titre/title : “Une architecture viticole HQZ (Haute Qualité Environnementale)/” Wine estate of the highest ecological standards », Guillaume RICHARD (10 years)
  5. Château La Dominique  – titre/title : “Construire autrement grâce à l’évolution des techniques”/” Technical solutions for 21st century wine making », Andrea DEGIOVANNI (10 years)
  6. L’architecture du futur – titre/title :  « Dans la bouteille : l’équilibre entre l’homme et la nature »/ » Inside the bottle, balance between man and nature », Louis DECOSTER (10 years)

Children works:

Photos from the school:

Korea

Town, State: Seoul, Korea

Name of the school: Architecture School, Republic of Korea

Principal: Junglim Foundation

Webwww.junglim.org

About school:

 

Instructors: 

Theme of the lecture:

  1. The elevation drawing of structure
  2. Ground plan of structure
  3. Cross-sectional drawing of structure

Children involved in the project (Sprout Dream Course):

Taei Lee, Hyeonu Ha, Seokmin Ham, Jaeha Han, Junhyeok Han

Labels of children works:

  1. The elevation drawing of structure, Ground plan of structure, Cross-sectional drawing of structure, Taei Lee, 10 years old
  2. The elevation drawing of structure, Ground plan of structure, Cross-sectional drawing of structure, Hyeonu Ha, 11 years old
  3. The elevation drawing of structure, Ground plan of structure, Cross-sectional drawing of structure, Seokmin Ham, 10 years old
  4. The elevation drawing of structure, Ground plan of structure, Cross-sectional drawing of structure, Jaeha Han, 11 years old
  5. The elevation drawing of structure, Ground plan of structure, Cross-sectional drawing of structure, Junhyeok Han, 10 years old

Children works:

Photos from the school:

 

Frýdlant

Town, State: Frýdlant, Czech Republic

School name: Elementary school, Elementary Art School and Kindergarten Frýdlant, district Liberec, contributory organization

Principal: Mgr. Helena Rusková

Web: www.zsazusfrydlant.cz
Email: helena.rusakova@zsazusfrydlant.cz
Phone No.: +420482312123

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: Iva Beranová

The topic of the lecture:

The participating children (3.E):

CAPULIČOVÁ Nela, DOLÍVKA Adam, ĎURMEKOVÁ Vanessa, JUNA  Marek, KRÁGA Ondřej, KRÝCHOVÁ Marie, MACHÁČKOVÁ Eliška, MATOUŠKOVÁ Karolína, MAUER Ondřej, MUSILOVÁ Anna, SEMERÁDTOVÁ Kristýna, SMRŽ Tadeáš, SOCHOVÁ Eliška, ŠORFOVÁ Blanka, ŠUSTEK Michal, TO Robin, TUČEK Ondřej, TŮMA Pavel, TYRALOVÁ Alžběta, VALENTOVÁ Zlata, VRABCOVÁ Nela, ZAJÍČEK Matěj, ZHURAVLOVA Jefrossynia, ZIMMERMANNOVÁ Julie

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

Armenia

Town, State: Yerevan, Armenia

Name of the school: Ayb School

Principal: Mr. Aram Pakhchnian

Web: www.aybschool.am

About school:

Ayb School is a new learning environment where unique educational technologies are developed and contemporary achievements of modern education are tested in order to enhance the competitiveness of Armenian education. Its mission is to shape a generation of educated and virtuous young people committed to assuming responsibility for the future of our world.

Instructors: 

Alexandr Tamanyan

Stepan Qyurqchyan

Theme of the lecture:

Children involved in the project (Grade 4):

Labels of children works:

  1. Zvartnots airport, Gagik Sokhikyan, 8 years old
  2. Zvartnots airport, Levon Vardanyan, 8 years old
  3. Armenian National Academic Theatre of Opera and Balle, Nare Avetisyan, 9 years old
  4. Rosia cinema building, Edgar Sahakyan, 8 years old
  5. former Yerevan Youth Palace, Hatk Khazaryan, 8 years old
  6. Youth Metro station, Daniel Meliq-Martirosyan, 9 years old
  7. Hands-statue, Miriam Margaryan, 9 years old
  8. Cascade, Mariam Meliqyan, 8 years old

Children works:

Photos from the school:

Brazil

Town, State: Cabo Frio, Brazil

Name of the school: Escola Canto dos Pássaros

Principal: Mr. André Rocha

Web: www.escolacantodospassaros.com.br

About school:

Escola Canto dos Pássaros is a private school in Cabo Frio, Brazil, from kindergarden to High School with over 800 students. We work with passion and love to educate our students for over 37 years. We are proud to develop leaders of the future.

Instructors: Jaqueline Revelles

Theme of the lecture: Brazilian Architecture

Children involved in the project:

Adriano Ribeiro Manzoni Ramos, Alice Bonfiglioli Barreto, Alice de Moura Sander Cordeiro, Alícia Aymone Bunel, Allana Araújo da Silva, Amanda Braga Marangon, Ana Beatriz de Souza Silva, Ana Clara de Azevedo Lima, Ana Flávia Dorval de Souza Horta, Ana Júlia Souza Tenório de Macedo, Arthur Amat Nunes, Arthur Martins de Mira, Artur Fraguas Fernandes Tarre Borges, Bárbara Nascimento Firmino Monteiro Baita, Bernardo Catunda da Silva Rodrigues, Bernardo Freitas Velloso, Bernardo Vieira Garcia, Bruna Samarino de Souza, Bruno Faria Salgado Wanderley, Caio Azevedo de Melo, Caio Viana Pinheiro, Camilla de Figueiredo Sales, Camille da Silva Miranda, Carolina Almeida da Silveira, Caroline Pereira Barros, Cássio de Araújo Lutterbach, Cecília Leão de Moura Gomes, Clara Menezes Lima Francisconi, Daniel Alexandre Vieira, Daniel Mota Barcelos, Daniel Vicente Noce da Costa, Danilo Almeida Teixeira, Davi Azevedo Panisset, Diogo Freitas Cardoso Arenari, Eduarda Fazolo Alonso, Ellen de Oliveira Motta, Eric Brandão de Figueiredo, Esther Lobo de Figuereido, Felipe de Almeida Barros, Felipe Dreyer, Francisco Neves Lima, Gabriel Costa Ribeiro, Gabriel Granha Cuneo, Gabriel Oliveira Machado, Gabriel Portugal Teixeira Cavalcanti de Queiroz, Gabriel Ramos de Mello, Gabriel Serfaty Malheiro, Gabriela Elizeu Waknin, Gabriella Duran Gonçalves, Geovana Carvalho da Silva Geraldo, Gilmar Gonçalves de Paula Júnior, Giovanna Berce Salles, Giovanna Brito dos Santos Torno, Giovanna Fialho Oliveira, Giovanna Pinto de Lima Magalhães, Gustavo Neves de Souza, Gustavo Paulo Gama, Heitor Augusto Colodete Antônio de Sá Freire, Isabela Bussade Zambrotti, Isabela Lima Matos Gouveia, Isabele Rodrigues Marchioti, Ivan Aló Leão Maia, Joana Ventura Lossio, João Guilherme Leonardes Barreto, João Luiz Lima Gonçalves, João Marcelo Motta Crespo, João Miguel Nascimento Belchior Simões, João Pedro Lomeu Cazenave Ribeiro, João Pedro Riça Vera, João Vitor Castanho March, Júlia Couti Dias, Julia da Rocha Menezes, Júlia da Silva Pereira, Júlia Melo Alves de Miranda, Juliana Cerqueira Menezes, Juliana Julianelli de Souza Paixão, Karenn Alvarenga Abrantes, Kayky Morais Alves, Lara Ferreira Faria, Letícia Barcellos Mattos dos Santos, Letícia Dantas Moreira, Lia Loureiro Trindade, Lívia Guimarães Beguito, Luana Micaela Gamero Llerena, Lucas Betônico Guerra, Lucas Serfaty Malheiro, Luis Miguel Manhães Mello, Luísa Brito da Costa, Luiza Hermógenes Samary Soledade, Maitê Sant’Anna Barreto, Marcos Augusto Guimarães Buenaga, Maria Eduarda Almeida Novás, Maria Eduarda Gama Aded, Maria Eduarda Mantovaneli Trabali, Maria Flor Costa Werner Ferreira, Maria Luísa Sperandio dos Santos, Maria Luiza de Moraes Baptista, Maria Sofia Calderaro Martins Ferreira, Mariah Eduarda do Nascimento Oliveira, Marianne Gouveia Muniz de Oliveira, Marina Mendes Cruz, Marina Parga Rodrigues Tassara, Matheus Brandão de Carvalho, Matheus Fernandes Soares, Mathias Montenegro Sellner, Maya Machado Tatsch, Mell Carneiro Rocha, Miguel Bitencourt Perez, Miguel Pena De Oliveira, Nicholas Busin Duarte, Nicole de Barros Sant’Ana, Nicolle Andrade Ribeiro, Nina Martins de Assis Oliveira, Nívea Correa Botelho, Pedro Alves Pains, Pedro França Miranda dos Santos, Pedro Henrique Nascimento Belchior Simões, Pedro Rocha de Figueiredo Petcof, Raian Hutter Pereira, Raiane Hutter Pereira, Raphael de Figueiredo Sales, Renato Hutter Pereira, Rhaycca Peixoto Guilhermino, Rhenzzo Elioterio Santos, Rodrigo Barbosa da Silva, Scarlett Isabella Azevedo Watkins, Simão Mureb Coelho, Sofia da Fonseca Figueiredo, Sofia Rodrigues Torres Pinheiro, Sophia de Oliveira Silveira, Sophia Martins Gomes, Sophia Plácido de Aguiar Ribeiro, Sophia Solon Ribeiro Théo Chrispim Vianna, Théo Prosdocimi Coelho, Thiago Baptista Gago da Silva, Vitor Toste Martins, Vitória Adão Mourão Gavinho

Labels of children works:

  1. Cidade das Artes, João Vitor Castanho March
  2. Museu de Arte Moderna, Maria Luiza de Moraes Baptista
  3. Centro Cultural Banco de Brasil, Artur Fraguas Fernandes Tarre Borges
  4. Teatro Municipal, Scarlett Isabella Azevedo Watkins
  5. Cidade des Artes, Juliana Julianelli de Souza Paixão
  6. Paço Imperial, Sofia da Fonseca Figeuriredo

Children works:

Photos from the school:

England

Town, State: London, Great Britain

Name of the school: Malorees Junior School

Principal: Ms Sian Davies

Web: www.schoolingtheimagination.co.uk

About school:

We would like to extend a very warm welcome to you from everyone at Malorees Infant and Junior school. We pride ourselves on bringing to life a strong set of values acrossour twoo schools, bonded together by a shared vision which underpins everything we do. We are genuinely committed to understanding that every child is individual, and to providing the environment to enable them to flourish and succeed.

To support and strengthen the new federation we have a dedicated leadership and staff team who are central to the development of our thriving school community.

Instructors: Dora Martinkova

Theme of the lecture: Post-Modernism and High Tech

Children involved in the project (Animation Club):

Edo Gori, Charlie Child, James Child, Sophie Venit, Tilly Gori, Grace Wijeratna

Labels of children works:

  1. The Bridge House, Edo Gori, 11 years
  2. The Glass House, Charlie Child, 10 years
  3. The Pool House, Grace Wijeratna, 8 years
  4. The ‘J’ House, James Child, 10 years
  5. The Hourglass House, Tilly Gori, 9 years
  6. Sophie Venti, 9 years

Children works:

Photos from the school:

 

Prague 6 – Petřiny

Town, State: Prague 6, Czech Republic

School name: Elementary School Petřiny – south, Na Okraji 43/305, Prague 6 – Veleslavín

Principal: Mgr. Jana Kindlová

Web: www.zspetriny.cz

E-mail: skola@zspetriny.cz

Phone No.:  +420728819174

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers:  Ing. arch. Jaroslav Daďa, Ph.D

The topic of the lecture: 

The participating children (3.B, 3.C):

Adam Engel, Agáta Vránová, Barbora Vyhlídová, Eliška Bouřilová, Emma Králíková, Filip Kratochvíl, Jakub Lukáš, Jan Pořízek, Karla Charvátová, Karolína Hampacherová, Klára Anna Chylíková, Liliana Marešová, Magdaléna Kolářová, Matyáš Smékal, Olga Švajdlenková, Pavlína Krušinová, Sára Krupková, Sofie Birgit Syručková, Sofie Toulcová, Tereza Mráčková, Tobiáš Bodnar, Václav Otta, Viktor Obal, Vítek Rozsíval, Vítek Hlavnička, Vítězslav Lett, Vojtěch Koten

Bartišová Elisa, Bílková Kristýna, Daďa Tomáš, Ďarmeková Karolína, Gabčo Emil, Hanus Tomáš, Häckl Edvin, Hálková Kristýna, Hoffmann Ondřej, Houdek Jonáš, Kletečka Filip, Kolozsvári Alex, Lampová Julie, Lazarová Alexandra, Lehovcová Eliška, Mára Maxim, Poláková Lucie, Prochodová Veronika, Průšová Marie, Trousilová Veronika, Folta Tobiáš, Páv Lukáš

Photo description:

Children’s photos: 

Znojmo

Town, State: Znojmo, Czech Republic

School name: Elementary School and Kindergarten, Znojmo, Pražská 98

Principal: PaedDr. Pavel Trulík

Web: www.zsprazska.cz
Email: romana.dolezalova@zsprazska.cz
Phone No.: +420608270404

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: Marta Kolmanová

The topic of the lecture: 100 Years of Playful Architecture

The participating children (IV.B):

Axmannová Sofie, Beroun Tadeáš, Dufek Adam, Ruml Ondřej, Dostál Jakub, Turini Natálie, Přibil Matyáš, Kalenda Raphael, Hlávka Jakub, Surovík Martin, Novosadová Barbora, Fedáková Kristýna, Cejpek Jiří, Bláha Dominik, Dvořák Filip, Kopačka Jakub, Solař Jakub, Blahušová Iveta, Venutová Markéta, Král Tobias, Slováček David, Ludvík David

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

Přerov

Town, State: Přerov, Czech Republic

School name: Elementary School Přerov, Velká Drážka 5

Principal: Mgr. Martin Černý

Web: www.zsvd.cz
Email: lenka.rihovska@zsvd.cz
Phone No.: +420581225111

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: Ing. arch. Jan Horký

The topic of the lecture:

The participating children (4th grade):

Robert Basler, Karel Fousek, Jan Hladík, Rostislav Holý, Jiří Karger, David Košťálek, Vojtěch Pecka, Vanesa Bartušková, Adéla Dornicová, Rozárie Dosedělová, Berenika Hošáková, Monika Kladrobová, Tereza Křížovská, Veronika Lejsková, Klára Littnerová, Markéta Malantíková, Eva Mikuláčková, Beáta Moudrá, Nicol Plšková, Petra Řihovská, Klára Slámová, Eliška Sochorová, Jůlie Sýkorová, Terezie Šimurdová, Aneta Štěpánková, Alice Švestková, Gabriela Vincenecová, Agáta Vlčková, Zedek Thao My, Alena Zikmundová

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

Prague 10 – Hostivař

Town, State: Prague 10, Czech Republic

School name: Elementary School, Hornoměcholupská 873, Prague 10 – Hostivař

Principal: Mgr. Jiří Doutnáč

Web: www.hornomep.cz

Email: brabnikova@hornomep.cz

Phone No.: +420274016535

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: Mgr. Helena Brábníková

The topic of the lecture:

The participating children (4.C):

Čajkov Daniel, Černý Ondřej, Dvořák Lukáš, Dvořáková Ester, Erben Jaromír,Geltnerová Natalija, Hogenová Sofie, Jančička Tobiáš, Joura Pavel, Kelemenová Michaela, Kopecký Jan, Kreuzmanová Adéla, Langrová Lucie, Lyavynets Armin, Mašek Jakub, Matějka Adam, Pastyříková Nicol, Pletan Arsen, Snížková Eliška, Vaňková Lucie, Vladyková Vanessa

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

China

Town, State: Changsha Country, China

Name of the school: Country Garden Venice Bilingual School

Principal: Duang Jia Qi

Webwww.bgyvfs.net

About school:

Changsha Country Garden Venice Bilingual School is the 6th member of Country Garden Education Goup. Country Garden, the leading real estate company in China has gained high reputation not only in business circle but also for its devotion to education. Guangdong Country Garden (IB World) School, the first member of Country Garden Education Goup is regarded as a banner of private schools in the country which is famous for its advanced management and prominent grades in IB Diploma Examinations. It is one of the few schools in mainland China which implements IB education from IBPYP throughout IBDP.

Instructors: Liu Li

Theme of the lecture: Architecture

Children involved in the project (painting class):

He Chengxi, Li Yucheng, Zang Dafeng, Li Ang, Peng Ziling, Peng Ziyu, Chen Haoya, Wei Minghao, Liu Jiacen, Xing Haobin

Labels of children works:

  1. Yuelu Academy, Li Ang, Age 7
  2. Ancient Chinese Architecture, Ju De Men, Peng Ziyu, Age 7
  3. Western Castle, Peng Ziling, Age 7
  4. Parthenon temple, Zang Dafeng, Age 8
  5. Temple, Wei Minghao, Age 7
  6. The Eiffel Tower, He Chenxi, Age 10
  7. Temple, Li Yuchen, Age 10
  8. Happy Castle, Chen Haoya, Age 6
  9. Huizhou Architecture, Liu Jiacen, Age 10
  10. The Oriental Pearl, Xing Haobin, Age 8

Children works:

Photos from the school:

 

Prague 6 – Červený vrch

Town, State: Prague 6, Czech Republic

School name: Elementary School and Kindergarten Červený vrch, Faculty of Pedagogical and Faculty of Mathematics and Physics of Charles University

Principal: PaedDr. Marie Cibulková

Web: www.zscvrch.cz
Email: winnova@zscvrch.cz
Phone No.: +420606223561

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: Marta Kolmanová

The topic of the lecture: 100 years of architecture

The participating children (3.A):

Bareš Vilém, Čertykovcev Jan, Diaz Christian Antoni, Horníček Kryštof, Charamza Vít, Jerošenko Filip, Jirásek Ondřej, Kopecký Tobiáš, Šťastný Šimon, Votruba Oliver, Havlínová Adéla, Heralová Tereza, Jandová Leticie, Kohoutová Kristýna, Konvalinková Anabell, Lázárová Alica, Matějková Agáta, Mohammad Lilly, Petrova Kristýna, Svobodová Aneta, Trunšková Barbora, Hort Nikola, Trojan František, Nguyen Tran Manh Hung, Šlajsová Adéla, Andreyev Arsen

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

Ostrava-Mariánské Hory

Town, State: Ostrava, Czech Republic

School name: Natural Science Grammar School PRIGO

Principal: Ing. Natálie Uhrová Ph.D.

Web: www.prigo.cz/gy/
Email: marketblazkova@gmail.com
Phone No.: +420731819155

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: PaedDr. Hana Rychecká

The topic of the lecture:

The participating children (sekunda 8.A):

Friedrichová Nela, Hlaváčková Viktorie Anna, Volba Kristián, Homola Adam, Jonuzi Adriana, Jorda, David, Korotkov Akim, Krkoška Matyáš, Kubánek David, Luptáková Jana, Macháčová Adéla, Macháčová Magdaléna, Masloviaková Michaela, Ogrodník Matěj, Pěkníková Klára, Szymiczek Vojtěch, Uhelská Ilona, Zdráhalová Markéta

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

Písek

Town, State: Písek, Czech Republic

School name: Jan Hus Elementary School and Písek Kindergarten

Principal: Mgr. Jan Adémek

Web: www.zsjanahusa.cz
Email: olgakor@seznam.cz
Phone No.: +420382214883

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: Marta Kolmanová

The topic of the lecture: 100 Years of Playful Architecture

The participating children (4.A):

Daniel Budín, Ester Doleželová, Jitka Freibergová, Ema Gergelyová, Eliška Hromádková, David Jílek, Nikola Jonášová, Martin Kabátek, Bohuslav Kaplan, Eliška Karlíková, Michal Konopa, Anastázie Kotalíková, Tereza Kozáková, Beáta Kreibichová, Adam Kučera, Adam Kučera, Aleš Kučera, Jaroslav Průcha, Tereza Šperlová, Veronika Těhlová, Laura Vaňková, Martin Vedra

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

Italy

Town, State: Venezia, Italy

Name of the school: Guiseppe Lombardo Radice

Principal: Mr. Davide Frisoli

Webwww.icvialesanmarco.gov.it/le-nostre-scuole/scuola-primaria-g-lombardo-radice

About school:

Our school is named after Lombardo Radice, a teacher from the past century who loved that all kids were well educated. We are close to Venice old town. We have just 10 classrooms, but with large spaces and long hallways to run and play, a very beautiful music room painted by us and a large garden to have fun in the open air.

Instructors: Mrs Elena Svalduz

Theme of the lecture: The cyclo-pedestrian bridge of San Giuliano

Children involved in the project (3A, 3B):

Alessandro Rossetti, Alice Boldrin, Anastasia Cerutti, Andrea Cancellada, Besard Bushpepa, Boris Giska, Emma Munteanu, Emma Zago, Eva Causin, Giada Pagliarin, Giulio Scarpa, Kevin Coluccio, Linda Fort, Lorenzo Forti, Nurcin Maksut, Rachele Brossa, Rachele Perosin, Somaya Hannan,Tommaso Capitanio, Valentina Giacomin

Alvise Gaspari, Andrea Doro, Anna Caiazza, Emma Peron, Francesca De Bei, Giacomo Tiozzo, Laura Gianese, Maea Safouri, Maria Caterina Poles, Matteo De Bianchi, Mia Van Der Borg, Nicolò Bitente, Orpa Islam, Sara Salvagno, Stella Hu, Theresa Gianni, Vittoria Bravi, Zara Monfé

Labels of children works:

  1. Ponte San Giuliano
  2. Ponte San Giuliano
  3. Ponte San Giuliano
  4. Ponte San Giuliano
  5. Ponte San Giuliano
  6. Ponte San Giuliano

Emma Zago, Francesca De Bei, Giacomo Tiozzo, Maria Caterina Poles, Mia Van Der Borg, Somaya Hannan, Vittoria Bravi

Children works:

Photos from the school:

 

Poland

Town, State: Wrocław, Poland

Name of the school: Szkoła Podstawowa nr 44 im. Jana III Sobieskiego

Principal: Mrs Urszula Krasoń

Web: www.sp44-wroclaw.edupage.org

 

About school:

Szkoła Podstawowa nr 44 is situated in the suburbs of a beautiful city, Wrocław. We are located in the south-western Poland, by the river Odra. Our school is quite big and we have much green space around it. Students in our school are very ambitious, hard-working and curious about the world. We treat this school as our second home and we spend here a great time.

Instructors: Mrs Joanna Rudkiewicz

Theme of the lecture: 100 years of architecture

Children involved in the project (5th grade):

Aleksandra Spychała, Aleksandra Małek, Wiktoria Jońska, Maja Ambroży, Michalina Bohdziewicz, Kacper Emanowicz, Tymoteusz Garbacz, Hanna Grześkowiaj, Adam Janus, Oliwia Kolenda, Julia Królikiewicz, Weronika Kubiak, Bartołomiej Pakulski, Antonina Pałuk, Jan Pieleszek, Bartosz Pielucha, Szymon Powar, Sophie Rawlings, Mateusz Rudzki, Julia Rzyman, Patryk Sobczuk, Oleksandr Sopotnitskyi, Andżelika Stefaniak, Pola Tułodziecka, Martyna Ulatowska, Antoni Włodarczyk, Kinga Włodarczyk, Natan Zawadzki, Oliwia Ziń, Zhanna Lebishchak, Lucyna Białecka

Labels of children works:

  1. Sky Tower, Aleksandra Spychała, 11 years old
  2. Hala Stulecia – Centennial Hall, Martyna Ulatowska, 11 years old
  3. Sky Tower, Maja Ambroży, 11 years old
  4. Hala Stulecia – Centennial Hall, Aleksandra Małek, 11 years old
  5. Hala Stulecia – Centennial Hall, Wiktoria Jońska, 11 years old
  6. Tenement House designed by Max Berg, Jan Pieleszek, 11 years old

Children works:

Photos from the school:

 

České Budějovice

Town, State: České Budějovice, Czech Republic

School name: Elementary School, Dukelská, Dukelská 258/11, České Budějovice

Principal: Mgr. Zdeněk Hnilička

Web: www.zsdukelska.cz
Email: eva.kubalikova@zsdukelska.cz
Phone No.: +420604828673

Information about the school:

 

Lecturers: Mgr. Eva Kubalíková

The topic of the lecture: Trends of World Architecture

The participating children (3rd grade):

Klabouch Tomáš, Kroneislová Lucie, Kubalíková Adéla, Němec Ondřej, Neumanová Gabriela, Rohanová Sofie, Šteier Filip, Fizer Sofiya, Huňady Viktorie, Kačírek Teodor, Kozlová Kateřina, Petrová Stela, Pokorná Leontýna, Šilhavá Adéla, Tabery Michelle, Vlčková Nela, Anderlová Simona, Hanuš Martin, Loucká Sofie, Mášová Elisha Rhea, Otípková Johana, Piskačová Simona, Štíchová Kamila

Photo description:

Children’s photos:

 

Hungary – Máriaremete

Town, State: Budapest, Hungary

Name of the school: Máriaremete-Hidegkúti Ökumenikus Általános Iskola

Principal: István Csere

Web: www.oku.hu

About school:

Instructors: Ernő Kálmán Dla, Schmittné Makray Katalin

Theme of the lecture:

Children involved in the project (4.A Linden):

Flóra Alföldi, Dániel Arató, Zerind Bács, Anna Bándi, Bulcsú Bártfai, Benedek Burmeister, Dorottya Csermák, Adél Deutsch, Máté Ernődi, Boglárka Gál, Flóra Geiszter, Robin Gruber, Krisztina Hingyi, Benedek Illyés, Villő Jánosi, János Csaba Kass, Dávid Kerényi, Donát Kósa, Kincső Kovács, Laura Látrányi, Zalán Lélfai, Torda Molnár, Miklós Patziger, Kata Gizella Sira, Viktória Venczel, Emese Zsiga

Labels of children works:

Children works:

Photos from the school:

 

Lithuania

Town, State: Šiauliai, Lithuania

Name of the school: Šiauliai “Sandoros” Progymnasium, Lithuania

Principal: Budget office

Web: www.sandora.eu

About school: Šiauliai “Sandoros” Progymnasium is the school, where is good to be. And it’s not a slogan. At school, we spend a lot of time taking part in various activities, trips, projects and events of Catholic values of curriculum.

Instructors: Dalia Traškinaite, Inga Vilkaityté

Theme of the lecture: Modernism architecture in Šiauliai

Children involved in the project (5b):

Artũras Dauginas, Austèja Jankauskaitè, Urtè Jelisejevaitè, Patricija Jevtušenkaitè, Domantas Juodpalis, Miglè Juškaitè, Viltè Kiloštoraitytè, Justè Kučinskaitè, Grantas Liesys, Ugnè Marozaitè, Tadas Mickevičius, Gabrielè Radvilaitè, Radvilè Rimeikaitè, Rusnè Ruplytè, Gytis Šimulis, Gabrielè Šniuolytè, Matas Šteimantas, Valatka Aironas, Žygimantas Virbalas, Dominykas Žiedas

Labels of children works:

  1. Simonas Volpertas Private Clinic in Šiauliai (now Jewish Community Center), Radvilè Rimeikaitè, 11 years old
  2. Lithuanian Nationals Union’s House in Šiauliai region (now Šiauliai District Public Library and Culture Department), Žygimantas Virbalas, 11 years old
  3. Water Tower, Ugnè Marozaitè, 11 years old
  4. The Hill of Rebels, Domantas Juodpalis, 11 years old
  5. Water Tower, Babrielè Radvilaitè, 11 years old
  6.  Šiauliai Drama Theater, Miglè Juškaitè, 11 years old

Children works:

Photos from the school: